tony.png

Dear Evan Hansen

Dear Evan Hansen

  • WINNER - Best Musical
  • WINNER  - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Ben Platt
  • WINNER  - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Mike Faist
  • WINNER  - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Rachel Bay Jones
  • WINNER  - Best Book of a Musical, Steven Levenson
  • WINNER  - Best Original Score Written for the Theatre, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Japhy Weideman
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Michael Greif
  • WINNER  - Best Orchestrations, Alex Lacamoire
Hello, Dolly!

Hello, Dolly!

  • WINNER  - Best Revival of a Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, David Hyde Pierce
  • WINNER  - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Bette Midler
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Gavin Creel
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Kate Baldwin
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Santo Loquasto
  • WINNER - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Santo Loquasto
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Natasha Katz
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Jerry Zaks
  • NOMINATION - Best Orchestrations, Larry Hochman
Groundhog Day

Groundhog Day

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Andy Karl
  • NOMINATION - Best Book of a Musical, Danny Rubin
  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score Written for the Theatre, Tim Minchin
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Rob Howell
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Matthew Warchus
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Peter Darling and Ellen Kane

 

The Front Page

The Front Page

  • NOMINATION – Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Nathan Lane
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Douglas W Schmidt
Six Degrees of Separation

Six Degrees of Separation

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Corey Hawkins
The Present

The Present

  • NOMINATION – Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Cate Blanchett
The Humans

The Humans

  • WINNER - Best Play
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Reed Birney
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Jayne Houdyshell
  • WINNER - Best Scenic Design of a Play, David Zinn
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Justin Townsend
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Joe Mantello
A View From the Bridge

A View From the Bridge

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Mark Strong
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Jan Versweyveld
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Jan Versweyveld
  • WINNER - Best Direction of a Play, Ivo Van Hove
Shuffle Along

Shuffle Along

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Book of a Musical, George C. Wolfe
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Brandon Victor Dixon
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Adrienne Warren
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Santo Loquasto
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Ann Roth
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Jules Fisher & Peggy Eisenhauer
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, George C. Wolfe
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Savion Glover
  • NOMINATION - Best Orchestrations, Daryl Waters
King Charles III

King Charles III

  • NOMINATION - Best Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Tim Pigott-Smith
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Richard Goulding
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Play, Tom Scutt
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Rupert Goold 
The Crucible

The Crucible

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Sophie Okonedo
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Bill Camp
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Jan Versweyveld
Blackbird

Blackbird

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Jeff Daniels
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Michelle Williams 
Waitress

Waitress

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score, Sara Bareilles
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Jessie Mueller
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Christopher Fitzgerald 
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

  • WINNER - Best Play
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Alex Sharp
  • WINNER - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Bunny Christie and Finn Ross
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Paule Constable
  • WINNER - Best Direction of a Play, Marianne Elliott
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Scott Graham and Steven Hoggett
Fun Home

Fun Home

  • WINNER - Best Musical
  • WINNER - Best Book of a Musical, Lisa Kron
  • WINNER - Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, Jeanine Tesori and Lisa Kron
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Michael Cerveris
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Beth Malone
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Judy Kuhn
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Sydney Lucas
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Emily Skeggs
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, David Zinn
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Ben Stanton
  • WINNERBest Direction of a Musical, Sam Gold
  • NOMINATION - Best Orchestrations, John Clancy
The King and I

The King and I

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Ken Watanabe
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Kelli O'Hara
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Ruthie Anne Miles
  • NOMINATION- Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Michael Yeargan
  • WINNER - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Catherine Zuber
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Donald Holder
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Bartett Sher
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Christopher Gattelli
The Audience

The Audience

  • WINNER -Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Helen Mirren
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Richard McCabe
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Play, Bob Crowley
Skylight

Skylight

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Bill Nighy
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Carey Mulligan
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Matthew Beard
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Bob Crowley
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Natasha Katz
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Stephen Daldry
Wolf Hall Parts One and Two

Wolf Hall Parts One and Two

  • NOMINATION - Best Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Ben Miles
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Nathaniel Parker
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Lydia Leonard
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Christopher Oram
  • WINNER - Best Costume Design of a Play, Christopher Oram
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Paule Constable and David Plater
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Jeremy Herrin
This is Our Youth

This is Our Youth

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
All the Way

All the Way

  • WINNER - Best Play
  • WINNER - Best Performance by a Leading Actor, Bryan Cranston
Hedwig and the Angry Inch

Hedwig and the Angry Inch

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Musical
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Neil Patrick Harris
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Lena Hall
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Michael Mayer
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Julian Crouch
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Arianne Phillips
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Kevin Adams
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Musical, Tim O'Heir
The Glass Menagerie

The Glass Menagerie

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Cherry Jones
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Brian J. Smith
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Celia Keenan-Bolger
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, John Tiffany
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Bob Crowley
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Natasha Katz
The Cripple of Inishmaan

The Cripple of Inishmaan

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Sarah Greene
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Michael Grandage
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Play, Christopher Oram
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Paule Constable
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Play, Alex Baranowski
A Raisin in the Sun

A Raisin in the Sun

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a  Leading Role in a Play, LaTanya Richardson Jackson
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Sophie Okonedo
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Anika Noni Rose
  • WINNER - Best Direction of a Play, Kenny Leon
After Midnight

After Midnight

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Adriane Lenox
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Warren Carlyle
  • WINNER - Best Choreography, Warren Carlyle
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Isabel Toledo
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Howell Binkley
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Musical, Peter Hylenski
The Bridges of Madison County

The Bridges of Madison County

  • WINNER - Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, Jason Robert Brown
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Kelli O'Hara
  • WINNER - Best Orchestrations, Jason Robert Brown
  • NOMINATION - Best Lightning Design of a Musical, Donald Holder
If/Then

If/Then

  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, Tom Kitt, Brian Yorkey
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical, Idina Menzel
Rocky

Rocky

  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Andy Karl
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Steven Hoggett & Kelly Devine
  • WINNER - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Christopher Barreca
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Christopher Akerlind
Kinky Boots

Kinky Boots

  • WINNER - Best Musical
  • WINNER - Best Original Score, Cyndi Lauper
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Billy Porter
  • WINNER - Best Sound Design of a Musical, John Shivers
  • WINNER - Best Choreography, Jerry Mitchell
  • NOMINATION - Best Book of a Musical, Harvey Fierstein
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Stark Sands
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Annaleigh Ashford
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, David Rockwell
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Gregg Barnes
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Kenneth Posner
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Jerry Mitchell
  • NOMINATION - Best Orchestrations, Stephen Oremus
Matilda

Matilda

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • WINNER - Best Book of a Musical, Dennis Kelly
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Gabriel Ebert
  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score, Tim Minchin
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Bertie Carvel
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Lauren Ward
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Rob Howell
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Musical, Rob Howell
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Hugh Vanstone
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Mathhew Warchus
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Peter Darling
  • NOMINATION - Best Orchestrations, Chris Nightingale
The Testament of Mary

The Testament of Mary

  • NOMINATION - Best Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Jennifer Tipton
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Play, Mel Mercier
Orphans

Orphans

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Tom Sturridge
The Book of Mormon

The Book of Mormon

  • WINNER - Best Musical
  • WINNER - Best Book of a Musical, Robert Lopez, Trey Parker and Matt Stone
  • WINNER - Best Original Score, Robert Lopez, Trey Parker and Matt Stone
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical, Nikki M. James
  • WINNER - Best Direction of a Musical, Casey Nicholaw and Trey Parker
  • WINNER - Best Orchestrations, Larry Hochman and Stephen Oremus
  • WINNER - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Scott Pask
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Brian MacDevitt
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Josh Gad
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, Andrew Rannells
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical, Rory O’Malley
  • NOMINATION - Best Choreography, Casey Nicholaw
  • NOMINATION - Costume Design, Ann Roth
American Idiot

American Idiot

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical
  • WINNER - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Christine Jones
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Kevin Adams
Venus in Fur

Venus in Fur

  • NOMINATION - Best Play
  • WINNER - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play, Nina Arianda
Death of a Salesman

Death of a Salesman

  • WINNER - Best Revival of a Play
  • WINNER - Best Direction of a Play, Mike Nichols
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play, Phillip Seymour Hoffman
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Andrew Garfield
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Linda Emond
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Scott Lehrer
The House of Blue Leaves

The House of Blue Leaves

  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play, Edie Falco
Arcadia

Arcadia

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play, Billy Crudup
Enron

Enron

  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score Written for the Theatre, Music and Lyrics by Adam Cork and Lucy Prebble
  • NOMINATION - Best Featured Actor in a Play, Stephen Kunken
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Mark Henderson
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Play, Adam Cork
The Addams Family

The Addams Family

  • NOMINATION - Best Original Score Written for the Theatre, Andrew Lippa
  • NOMINATION - Best Featured Actor in a Musical, Kevin Chamberlin
Race

Race

  • NOMINATION - Best Featured Actor in a Play, David Alan Grier
Ragtime

Ragtime

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Musical, Christiane Noll
  • NOMINATION - Best Featured Actor in a Musical, Bobby Steggert
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Musical, Marcia Milgrom Dodge
  • NOMINATION - Best Scenic Design of a Musical, Derek McLane
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Musical, Donald Holder
Mary Stuart

Mary Stuart

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival of a Play
  • WINNER - Best Costume Design of a Play, Anthony Ward
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Play, Janet McTeer
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Play, Harriet Walter
  • NOMINATION - Best Direction of a Play, Phyllida Lloyd
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Hugh Vanstone
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design of a Play, Paul Arditti
Reasons To Be Pretty

Reasons To Be Pretty

  • NOMINATION - Best Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Play, Thomas Sadoski
  • NOMINATION - Best Featured Actress in a Play, Marin Ireland
Blithe Spirit

Blithe Spirit

  • WINNER - Best Featured Actress in a Play, Angela Lansbury
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design of a Play, Martin Pakledinaz
Hamlet

Hamlet

  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Play, Jude Law
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design of a Play, Neil Austin
Speed the Plow

Speed the Plow

  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Play, Raul Esparza

olivier.png

The Ferryman

The Ferryman


  • WINNER - Best New Play
  • WINNER - Best Director, Sam Mendes
  • WINNER - Best Actress, Laura Donelley
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor, Paddy Considine
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress, Laura Donnelley
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Supporting Role, John Hodgkinson
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Brid Brennan
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Dearbhla Molloy
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design, Rob Howell
Ink

Ink

  • NOMINATION - Best New Play
  • WINNER - Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Bertie Carvel
  • NOMINATION - Best Director, Rupert Goold
  • NOMINATION - Best New Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design, Bunny Christie
Labour of Love

Labour of Love

  • WINNER - Best New Comedy
Hamlet

Hamlet

  • WINNER - Best Actor, Andrew Scott
Groundhog Day

Groundhog Day

  • WINNER - Best New Musical
  • WINNER - Best Actor in a Musical, Andy Karl
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical
  • NOMINATION - Best Theatre Choreographer
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Director
Dreamgirls

Dreamgirls

  • NOMINATION - Best New Musical
  • WINNER - Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Adam J Bernard
  • NOMINATION - Outstanding Achievement in Music
  • WINNER - Best Actress in a Musical, Amber Riley
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design
The Glass Menagerie

The Glass Menagerie

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Supporting Role
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress
  • NOMINATION - Best Director
Our Ladies of Perpetual Succor

Our Ladies of Perpetual Succor

  • WINNER - Best New Comedy
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Funny Girl

Funny Girl

  • NOMINATION - Best Musical Revival
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Musical
This House

This House

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival
Travesties

Travesties

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Supporting Role
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor
The Truth

The Truth

  • NOMINATION - Best New Comedy
Hamlet

Hamlet

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor, Benedict Cumberbatch
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design, Es Devlin
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design, Christopher Shutt
Kinky Boots

Kinky Boots

  • NOMINATION - Best New Musical
  • NOMINATION – Best Actor in a Musical, Killian Donnelly
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Musical, Matt Henry
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Amy Lennox
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design, Gregg Barnes
  • NOMINATION - Best Theatre Choreographer, Jerry Mitchell
  • NOMINATION - Outstanding Achievement in Music
Farinelli and the King

Farinelli and the King

  • NOMINATION - Best New Play
  • NOMINATION – Best Actor, Mark Rylance
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Melody Grove
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design, Jonathan Fensom
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design, Jonathan Fensom
  • NOMINATION - Outstanding Achievement in Music
Bend it Like Beckham

Bend it Like Beckham

  • NOMINATION - Best New Musical
  • NOMINATION – Best Actress in a Musical, Natalie Drew
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Preeya Kalidas
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design, Katrina Lindsay
  • NOMINATION - Outstanding Achievement in Music
The Oresteia

The Oresteia

  • NOMINATION – Best Actress, Lia Williams
  • NOMINATION - Best Director, Robert Icke
  • NOMINATION - Best Set Design, Hildegard Bechtler
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design, Natasha Chivers
Photograph 51

Photograph 51

  • NOMINATION – Best Actress, Nicole Kidman
Chimerica

Chimerica

  • WINNER - Best New Play
  • WINNER - Best Director, Lyndsey Turne
  • WINNER - Best Set Design, Es Devlin
  • WINNER - Best Lighting Design, Tim Lutkin & Finn Ross
  • WINNER - Best Sound Design, Carolyn Downing
The Book of Mormon

The Book of Mormon

  • WINNER - Best New Musical
  • NOMINATION - Award for Outstanding Achievement in Music, Trey Parker, Robert Lopez & Matt Stone
  • WINNER - Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Stephen Ashfield
  • WINNER - Best Theatre Choreographer, Casey Nicholaw
  • NOMINATION - Best Actor in a Musical, Jared Gertner
  • WINNER - Best Actor in a Musical, Gavin Creel
Merrily We Roll Along

Merrily We Roll Along

  • WINNER - Best Musical Revival
  • NOMINATION - Award for Outstanding Achievement in Music, Orchestra
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Musical, Jenna Russell
  • NOMINATION - Best Director, Maria Friedman
  • NOMINATION - Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Josefina Gabrielle
  • WINNER - Best Sound Design, Gareth Owen
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design, Soutra Gilmour
The Light Princess

The Light Princess

  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Musical, Rosalie Craig
  • NOMINATION - Best Lighting Design, Paule Constable
  • NOMINATION - Best Costume Design, Rae Smith
  • NOMINATION - Best Sound Design, Simon Baker
1984

1984

  • NOMINATION - Best New Play
The Cripple of Inishmaan

The Cripple of Inishmaan

  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Sarah Greene
Peter and Alice

Peter and Alice

  • NOMINATION - Best New Play
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress, Judi Dench
Matilda

Matilda

  • NOMINATION - BBC Audience Award
A Midsummer Night

A Midsummer Night's Dream

  • NOMINATION - Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Katherine Kingsley
Old Times

Old Times

  • NOMINATION - Best Revival
  • NOMINATION - Best Actress, Kristin Scott Thomas
Betrayal

Betrayal

  • NOMINATION – Best Actress, Kristin Scott Thomas
The Children

The Children's Hour

  • NOMINATION – Best Supporting Role, Bryony Hannah

grammys.png

Dear Evan Hansen

Dear Evan Hansen

  • NOMINATION – Best Musical Show Album
The Book of Mormon

The Book of Mormon

  • WINNER - Best Musical Show Album
American Idiot

American Idiot

  • WINNER - Best Musical Show Album

Other Honors

Calvin Berger

Calvin Berger

  • WINNER - Noël Coward Prize
  • WINNER – Kleban Prize, Most Promising Theatre Librettist, Barry Wyner